Home delivery in 5-10 days

ART 1 Definitions
1. The online platform https://Allesico.com belongs to

MARKT HEIDENHEIM S.R.L., with registered office at Hofelbeetstrabe 7, 91719 Heidenheim, Germany, e-mail: contact@ allesico.com, and shall hereinafter be referred to as PLATFORM

 

  1. What processing is the subject of this Information Note?

This Information Notice applies to the processing of personal data of:

What information we collect about you

We collect and process your personal data when you interact with us (for example, the information you provide to us by filling in forms on our websites listed in Section 1 above (“Websites”) or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise). This includes information you provide when you register to use one of our Websites, when you subscribe to our services, when you enter contests, promotions or surveys organized by MARKT HEIDENHEIM and/or its contractual partners, and when you report a problem with our Website. The information you provide to us may include your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number.

 

Each time you visit our Websites, we automatically collect the following data:

In some cases, we obtain your personal data (such as your name, address, email address and phone number, personal description and photograph, age, date of birth and gender) from third parties such as business partners, technical, payment and delivery service subcontractors, advertisers, analytics service providers, market research service providers, credit reporting agencies. When you visit and register on one of our online platforms, we may obtain your personal data from a third party social media provider if you voluntarily choose to register through that third party social media platform.

  1. How we use personal data and what is the legal basis for processing

General aspects

We may process your personal data if we need to perform a contract we have entered into with you; if we need to comply with a legal obligation (e.g. accounting); where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests (e.g. to detect and prevent fraud or to ensure IT and network security), unless your fundamental rights override those interests; if it is necessary to protect your vital interests (or the vital interests of others); and/or where it is necessary for public interest or official purposes.

We process your personal information for various technical, administrative and operational reasons, such as to ensure that we present content in the most effective way for you and your computer; to improve our Websites, including its functionality; for the administration of our Websites; for internal operations, including for troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and research purposes; for advertising and marketing, including for targeted marketing purposes, so that we provide content, including personalized content, that may be of greater interest to you; and as part of our efforts to keep our Websites secure.

In some cases, we will only process your personal data with your consent. Subsequently, you will be able to withdraw your consent at any time via the email address contact@Allesico.com However, withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing that has taken place prior to the withdrawal of consent.

Where we require personal data to comply with legal or contractual obligations, your provision of such personal data is mandatory. This means that if such personal data is not provided, we will not be able to manage contractual relationships or comply with obligations imposed on us. In all other cases, the provision of personal data is optional and you are under no obligation to provide it.

We may also process your personal data, such as identification data, contact data and residence address, for the purpose of possibly exercising our rights or claims against you in the future. This processing is based on our legitimate interest, as it is necessary to exercise our rights in the event of possible litigation.

Most commonly, we will use your personal information in the following situations:

  1. Commercial partners:

For the purposes of providing services, delivering goods and making payments under the relevant contracts, we may process your personal data, such as identification data, business contact data, bank details and tax identification code, for persons registered for VAT purposes. This processing is based on (i) the performance of a contract to which you, as a Business Partner, are a party, (ii) legal obligations imposed on us and (iii) our legitimate interest.

In some cases, we process personal data, such as the names and contact details of employees or contractors of Business Partners for the purpose of communications related to the performance of a particular contract with Business Partners. This processing is based on (i) the performance of a contract to which the Business Partners are party, (ii) legal obligations imposed on us and (iii) our legitimate interest.

As a Business Partner, we can provide you with communications about our new products and services. If you no longer wish to receive these communications, you can opt-out by sending us an e-mail at contact@Allesico.com.

  1. Users and customers:

For the purpose of providing products, delivering goods and making payments, we may process your personal data, such as identification data, contact data, bank data. This processing is based on the performance of a contract to which Users are party or a legal obligation imposed on us.

We may process personal data so that we can provide you with information about goods or services that we think may be of interest to you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by email, or by push notifications via Mobile Apps (where applicable) with information about goods and services similar to those that have been the subject of a previous sale or negotiation with you for sale, unless you have previously opted out.

We will not share your personal data with third parties for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

We may also use your personal data to measure or understand your preferred product-related content and to provide content relevant to you

We may also process your personal data in connection with and in connection with certain productions or recordings and the broadcast or public communication of such productions or recordings for certain journalistic, artistic and/or literary purposes.

For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of this Information Notice do not affect copyright and other intellectual property rights in productions and recordings of television programmes or other media productions.

  1. How and to whom we disclose your personal data

We do not sell your personal data to third parties.

Within the Company, only a limited number of staff members, such as those in Sales, Legal, Marketing and IT have access to your personal data on a need-to-know basis. These staff members are subject to confidentiality obligations with respect to personal data. Appropriate technical and organisational measures are taken to protect personal data. Company staff members are entitled to handle personal data only on the instructions of the Company and, if necessary, in connection with their job responsibilities.

Personal data may be disclosed to government authorities and/or law enforcement agencies if required to do so by applicable laws or if necessary to exercise our rights, including the Terms of Use, or to protect our legitimate interests (including the legitimate interests of third parties) in accordance with applicable laws.

Your personal data may also be disclosed to third parties, including:

(i) service providers who provide administrative, professional and technical support to the Company for IT support, security and business resources;

(ii) business partners, suppliers and subcontractors for the performance of all contracts we enter into with you (including subscriptions to our services);

(iii) advertisers and advertising networks that request your information to select and serve advertisements relevant to you. We may also use such aggregated information to help advertisers reach the type of audience they are targeting. We may use the personal information we have collected from you to comply with the advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertising messages to the intended audience;

(iv) analytics and search engine service providers that assist us in improving and optimizing our Websites.

The company may also disclose personal data to external consultants (e.g. lawyers, accountants, auditors) if necessary.

In some cases, we may disclose personal data to our Affiliates (including to subsidiaries or parent holding company and its subsidiaries) on a need-to-know basis, listed here. We have implemented appropriate safeguards in our relationship with our Affiliates to secure these disclosures of personal data.

We may share personal data with our Affiliates and other third parties in the context of certain types of transactions, including in the context of transactions involving a change of control of the Company, the sale of substantially all of its assets or business restructurings.

The Company wishes to conduct appropriate due diligence in the selection of third party service providers and requires such service providers to maintain adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect personal data and to process personal data only as instructed by the Company. Service providers will have the right to use subcontractors in providing services to the Company, provided that the subcontractor complies with the same data protection obligations as the service providers.

  1. Storage of your personal data and transfers abroad

Your personal data that we collect is stored in the European Union (“EU”) and the European Economic Area (“EEA”). However, the information collected by third parties via Cookie files will generally serve traffic from a data centre that is closest to where the traffic originates. This means that such information, including advertising traffic, may be handled by servers located in the EEA and may be transferred outside the EEA. For more information, see the Cookie Policy.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to and stored in a location outside the EU and EEA. When your personal data is transferred from your own country to another country, the laws and rules protecting your personal data in the country to which your information is transferred may be different (or provide less protection) than in the country where you work.

We intend not to transfer your personal data outside the EEA unless adequate safeguards are in place, including: (i) an adequacy decision issued by the European Commission with respect to the destination country or countries; (ii) a “Privacy Shield” certification; (iii) appropriate binding corporate rules; (iv) an approved code of conduct, together with binding and enforceable commitments from the data controller or processor in the non-EU and non-EEA country; (v) an approved certification mechanism, together with the binding and enforceable commitment of the data controller or processor in a country outside the EU and EEA to apply the appropriate safeguards; or (vi) EU standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

You may contact the MARKT HEIDENHEIM Privacy Officer or the CME Data Protection Officer, whose contact details are provided in the Contact Persons list below, to learn more about transfers and the appropriate safeguards we have put in place prior to such transfers.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

You can ask us to confirm whether or not your personal data is processed by us, to provide you with a copy of your personal data and/or to correct it. In certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to delete your personal data or, based on your right to portability, to ask us to transfer part of your personal data to you or to other entities. You also have the right to object to certain processing of your personal data (e.g. the use of processing for direct marketing purposes or certain decisions taken solely by automated processing (including profiling). Where we have asked you to consent to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw this consent without adverse effect on you. Where we process your personal data because we have a legitimate interest in doing so (as explained above), you also have the right to object to such processing. You also have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. Please note that your rights described above may be limited in certain circumstances and are subject to applicable laws and regulations on the protection of personal data; for example, your right to object to the processing of your personal data may be limited if we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing your personal data that override your interests. You will need to prove your identity and provide us with other details to help us respond to your request. We will not charge a fee for responding to your request unless permitted by law and, if such a fee is charged, it will be reasonable and proportionate to your request.

  1. How long we keep your personal data

We intend to retain your personal data only for as long as necessary, in accordance with our Data Retention Policy, for no longer than is necessary to fulfill the purposes listed in this Notice and/or required by applicable law, in accordance with applicable minimum legal retention periods and/or as necessary to exercise our legitimate rights (and the legitimate rights of others). For example, if you are a Business Partner, we will retain your personal data for the duration of our contractual relationship with you. If we have a continuing business relationship with you as a Business Partner (for example where we may use the same personal data in separate contractual relationships with you), we will continue to retain this personal data until the termination of our business relationship and for the minimum retention period required by law, subject to our Data Retention Policy. Please note that we may process any of your personal data that has become anonymous without prior notice to you.

If we process your personal data on the basis of your consent, this personal data will only be processed for the period provided for by your consent, unless you withdraw or limit your consent before the expiry of this period. In such cases, we will cease processing such personal data for the relevant purposes, subject to any legal obligation to process such personal data and/or our need to process such personal data for the purpose of exercising our legitimate rights (including the legitimate rights of others).

  1. Data security

We store your data on our servers and on servers hosted by third parties (including third party cloud-based services). We use appropriate technical and organisational measures designed to protect your personal data and prevent unauthorised access. We have entered into contractual relationships with third parties that provide hosting services and these contracts include obligations regarding organisational and technical security of personal data. All payment transactions will be encrypted (e.g. using the TLS protocol). You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of all means of authentication (e.g. passwords) used by you to access parts of our Websites.

  1. Cookie files and social communication widgets

Our Websites use cookie files to distinguish you from other Users of our Websites. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Websites and also allows us to improve our Websites. This processing is based on your consent expressed on our Websites or through your browser settings. For detailed information about the cookies we use, how long we use them and the purposes for which we use them, please see our Cookie Policy.

  1. Links to other websites

A Website of ours may provide links to websites that the Company does not control. Once you click on a third party link, you will be directed to the third party website. If you visit any of these linked websites, you should review their privacy policies. We are not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies. Our company does not control and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies and notices or practices of third party websites or services.

GDPR extended

INFORM

ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Updated in August 2023

 

WHO ARE WE AND WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THIS POLICY?

 

Allesico , MARKT HEIDENHEIM S.R.L., with registered office at Hofelbeetstrabe 7, 91719 Heidenheim, Germany, e-mail: contact@ allesico.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”).

This policy aims to inform you about the personal data processing activities carried out by the Company and applies to all processing carried out by us, including interaction with our website: www.Allesico.com

Our company is constantly concerned with ensuring a full culinary experience as well as selling goods and providing services to our customers. Thus, we make every effort to provide our Customers with both quality products and services as well as post-sale information and guidance, namely: newsletters, event invitations, campaigns and special offers – regarding both our products and activities and those of our partners (collectively referred to as “Newsletter”).

WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

We collect and process only that personal data about you that is necessary for us to provide you with the highest quality shopping experience regarding our products and services and the use of our website. Thus, the personal data that we process may include by way of example:

  1. data to identify you: name, surname, username;
  2. contact details: physical address, phone number, email address;
  3. data for valid conclusion of contracts and issuing of tax invoices: ID card data, series, number, CNP, date of issue;
  4. data that you make available to us when creating a user account on our website, registering, updating data or opting out of the Newsletter, as well as when registering and participating in events organized or supported by us;
  5. data received or collected during visits to our restaurants or events organised by us and/or our partners: this may include video recordings of activities and access to these locations;
  6. bank account and other financial information for the performance of the contractual relationship, if applicable;
  7. technical data, including IP address: information about your access to our website, our online shop, the applications developed by us or access to newsletters, materials and communications that we send to your user account, by phone or email;
  8. other data you can provide us with.

In case you wish to join our team and thus become employed with us, we will process those data necessary in the employment process, i.e. identification data (full name, gender, date of birth), contact data (telephone number, correspondence address and e-mail address), as well as any other data that you bring to our attention through the application forms and CV or that you provide us by submitting or sending in physical format to our office and/or electronically by e-mail.

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The Company collects in physical and electronic format only those personal data that you voluntarily provide to us, as well as information available from public sources, as follows: a. when purchasing products and services from us or in discussions prior to their purchase; b. via our website, when registering in your user/customer account; c. by registering to receive our Newsletter; d. when you contact us by e-mail, if you express interest in our goods and services or if you express interest in being employed or contracted by our company or in collaborating with us; e. when we meet at an event and for example exchange business cards; f. when accessing other information available on a registration basis.

We remind you that you are completely free to provide us with this personal data. However, without them, the performance of contractual relations will not be possible.

 

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE FOR WHICH WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT ARE THE LEGAL GROUNDS FOR SUCH PROCESSING?

For any processing of your personal data, the Company will inform you of the purpose of the processing, for example:

  1. Purchase of goods and services by you: we process all the personal data that you provide to us, as well as any other data that are necessary for the sale of products and the provision of contracted services, in compliance with the provisions of the Terms and Conditions of the Company and the provisions of the laws in force regarding the processing of personal data and the purchase of goods and services, as well as for other activities and actions derived from the conclusion and execution of the contract.
  2. Communications and Newsletters: in case you are already our customer/buyer or if you have contacted us for professional purposes, we process your personal data based on the legitimate interest to send you specific communications, newsletters, of interest to you and also including invitations to our and our partners’ events.

If you wish to subscribe to our Newsletter, at the time of your subscription (via our website or another form of direct request) we will ask you for your consent to the processing of your personal data in order to provide you with the services to which you have requested to subscribe.

  1. Organisation of events for promotional, training or professional purposes: these may include video recordings of activities and access to the respective locations;
  2. Hiring: To the extent that we have open positions and a person expresses an interest in joining our team, we collect the necessary information for the hiring process to assess whether you are suitable for the position. The processing of personal data in the employment process is done under the law, i.e. in order to execute a contract with you, and this processing is the pre-contractual phase.

We are always interested in making the recruitment process more efficient, which is why, based on our legitimate interest, we will keep records of the people who participated in the assessment processes and the reasons why their application was rejected.

When we announce vacancies, you can apply for a place on our team by submitting your application: by e-mail, by submitting it in physical format at our office or by using the dedicated section of our website at that time.

In the case of submitting your application using the dedicated section of our website, we will need and request the following personal data: full name and identification data, mailing address and e-mail address, telephone number and CV. This personal data is required and we will use it in the employment process for the purposes of: a. conducting and administering the employment process; b. assessing whether you have the right professional profile for our team; c. contacting you regarding your application; d. contacting you in the future regarding other opportunities or positions that may become available that may be of interest to you; e. keeping a record of our previous employment sessions you have attended and the reasons why your application was rejected.

Any processing of your data for the purposes mentioned above is based on one of the following grounds: 1.Performance of a contract for the purchase of goods and/or services, in which case the following personal data are processed: your identification data (as an individual customer or as a representative or other employee of a legal entity customer), your contact data and your position 2.Fulfillment of obligations provided for by legal provisions incumbent on the Company (i.e.g. concerning the prevention and fight against money laundering and the need to know the clientele), to the extent that the conditions regarding their applicability are met – your contact data and your CNP, ID number and number or passport number of the shareholders/associates being processed on this basis; 3.Consent, with regard to the sending of newsletters or invitations to our events – to the processing of your identification and contact data.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

We remind you that as a data subject you have the following rights regarding the processing of your personal data:

  1. Access to personal data about you that the Company processes.
  2. Obtaining the rectification of those inaccurate personal data by contacting the Company and/or updating them through the user/client account.
  3. Obtaining the restriction of the processing of your personal data when: you contest the accuracy of your personal data that we process; the processing of your personal data is unlawful; c. we do not need your personal data for the purpose for which we process it, but you request its retention for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or d. you object to the processing of your personal data, as long as we verify the existence of our legitimate interest in processing your personal data.
  4. The portability of your personal data, requesting in this regard that the Company transmits, either to you or to another data controller, a copy of your personal data provided to us that we process;
  5. Obtaining the deletion of your personal data if one of the following reasons applies: a. the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; you withdraw your consent on the basis of which the processing takes place and there is no other legal basis or legitimate grounds for the processing; c. the personal data have been processed unlawfully; d. the personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on the Company under the law;

If you have any queries or questions about your rights and the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to make a request to us or exercise any of your rights with regard to the processing of your personal data, please contact us at our office or using the contact methods at the end of this notice.

We assure you that we will analyse each question and each request and we will communicate you the answers and the measures taken in this respect as soon as possible, but not later than one month from the moment of registration of your request. If we need more information from you or if we encounter difficulties in resolving your request, we will inform you without delay about this situation as well.

If you consider that we have not solved all your requests or you are dissatisfied with the answers you are given, you can file a complaint with the ANSPDCP or you can address the competent courts.

 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

If you have opted to receive communications via the Newsletter, we will store your data to provide this service for 2 years after your last interaction with the communications. After this 2-year period has passed, we will ask for your consent again so that you can continue to benefit from the Newsletter if you wish to do so.

In any case and at any time, if you decide that you no longer wish to benefit from our Newsletter and you withdraw your consent, we will no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

The personal data we collect in the recruitment process and use for the purpose of streamlining and keeping track of previous recruitment sessions is stored for a period of 10 years from the time you applied for a position with the Company.

As a general rule, we will delete your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or when you withdraw your consent where the processing of your data is based on consent. Exceptions to this rule are cases where the processing of personal data is required by law or if we are entitled to continue such processing. Also, your personal data may be kept by us for a longer period than indicated above, only in those situations where immediate deletion would require overwriting our back-up and disaster recovery systems.

 

WHAT HAPPENS TO PERSONAL DATA IN RELATION TO OTHER PEOPLE?

As a rule, the Company does not disclose or transfer your personal data to third parties. As an exception to this rule, in situations where disclosure or transfer is necessary or if we are required by law, we will inform you as soon as possible of this fact, unless applicable law prohibits or prevents us from making such information.

If we disclose or transfer your personal data to third parties, we will do so in compliance with the applicable legal provisions and with the adoption of measures for their protection, integrity and security.

For the processing of personal data we may use authorized persons, (by way of example: providers and suppliers of: IT services, database or contact management, accounting, event organizers, etc.). The Company will enter into contracts with all such data processors that regulate the personal data processing regime and ensure that they assume the legal obligations to process personal data and provide an adequate level of protection and security of personal data and fully comply with the applicable legal provisions.

 

HOW DO WE SECURE PERSONAL DATA?

All personal data processed by the Company are protected against threats by appropriate electronic and physical security measures and IT infrastructure, as well as by internal personnel and access management procedures that ensure the discovery, notification and documentation of any possible breach of personal data security.

In the unlikely event of a breach of the security of your personal data, if we discover such a breach with risk to your rights and freedoms, we will notify the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (hereinafter referred to as ANSPDCP), and inform you of this situation.

 

UPDATING THIS INFORMATION:

We recommend that you visit this section periodically because as we make changes to this Notice, we will publish a new updated version on this web page, which will replace this Notice.

If your questions are not answered in this document or if you have any other questions about your personal data and/or how we process it, please contact us using any of the methods below.

– e-mail address: (contact@allesico.com)

– mailing address: Hofelbeetstrabe 7, 91719 Heidenheim, Germany

 

0
    0
    Your cart
    Allesico
    Logo
    Shopping cart